Show/hide main menu

About us

Digital Humanities Committees and Meetings

Calendar of Meetings 2019/20

Unless otherwise specified, meetings take place from 1:00pm - 3:00pm on Wednesdays in K-1.14, King's Building

Department Meeting

  • Wednesday 25 September 2019
  • Wednesday 6 November 2019
  • Wednesday 15 January 2020
  • Wednesday 11 March 2020
  • Wednesday 20 May 2020

Department Education Committee

  • Wednesday 16 October 2019
  • Wednesday 27 November 2019
  • Monday 24 February 2020
  • Wednesday 3 June 2020

Department Research Committee

  • Wednesday 16 October 2019
  • Wednesday 4 March 2020
  • Wednesday 10 June 2020

Department Research Student Committee

  • Wednesday 16 October 2019
  • Wednesday 4 March 2020
  • Wednesday 10 June 2020

Student-Staff Liaison Committee

  • Wednesday 13 November 2019
  • Wednesday 29 January 2020
  • Wednesday 25 March 2020

Undergraduate Assessment Sub Board

  • TBC

Postgraduate Assessment Sub Board

  • TBC

Department Education Committee (DEC)

Chair (DEL): Kate Devlin

Committee Administrator (PS): Charlie Travis (Senior Programmes Officer)

Programme Leads:

  • Nick Srnicek (BA – SEM1)
  • Jennifer Pybus (BA – SEM2)
  • Elisa Oreglia (PGT)

Library & TEL Representative: Kirsten Schuster (also SSLC)

UG and PGT Assessment Sub Board Chairs:

  • Daniel Allington
  • Bernard Geoghegan

Professional Services: Nita Haines (Programmes Manager)

Others:

  • John Lavagnino (Senior Tutor)
  • Brian Kavanagh (Admissions - MA)
  • Nick Srnicek (Admissions – BA)
  • Rebecca Saunders (Engagement/WP)
  • Brittany Kelly (Writing Lab)
  • Conor McKeown (KDL liaison)

Student Representatives: To be elected

Department Research Committee (DRC)

Chair (Research Lead): Mark Hedges

Committee Administrator (PS): Maddie Coles (Research Administrator)

Impact Lead: Peter Chonka

Professional Services: Niamh O’Shea (Research & Business Support Manager)

Early Career Researcher (ECR) Representative: Renata Brandao

Others:

  • Sophie Bishop (Industry liaison)
  • Michael Bryant (Researcher representative)
  • Paul Spence / Gabriele Salciute Civiliene (WM Fellowships & visitors)
  • Mark Cote (PGR)

Department Research Student Committee

Chair (PGR Lead): Mark Cote

Committee Administrator (PS): Maddie Coles (Research Administrator)

Professional Services: Niamh O’Shea (Research & Business Support Manager)

Early Career Researcher (ECR) Representative: Renata Brandao

Others:

  • Bernard Geoghegan (LAHP)
  • Gabriele Salciute Civiliene (Visitors/Fellowships)
  • Student Representatives: To be elected

Student-Staff Liaison Committee

Academic Vice-Chair: Kirsten Schuster

Committee Administrator (PS): TBC (PS)

Professional Services: Student Experience Administrator (from November)

Others: Kate Devlin (DEL)

Student Representatives: To be elected

Undergraduate Assessment Sub Board

Chair: Bernard Geoghegan

Postgraduate Assessment Sub Board

Chair: Daniel Allington

Sitemap Site help Terms and conditions  Privacy policy  Accessibility  Modern slavery statement  Contact us

© 2019 King's College London | Strand | London WC2R 2LS | England | United Kingdom | Tel +44 (0)20 7836 5454